Return to Headlines

WGH Middle School announces 4th Quarter Honor & Merit Roll

green and white balloons image

 

 

6th GRADE HONOR ROLL

 

 

Laura Ackley, Chloe Akin, Ella Aliquo, Madeline Barksdale, Haley Barron, Dane Beck, Mya Bouchard, Saverio Bove, Maria Caroll, Zaia Charbonneau, Emmett Chimera, Maddex Clarke, Aryanna Coleman, Colin Connors, Taylor Crupe, Elizabeth DeJoy, Anna DeLair, Cierra Delmont, Kyler Doll, Mia Everett, Rowan Fischer, Emmitt Francis, Lillian Galenda, Madison Gelster, Caleb Gillick, Aubrey Goncalves, Aubrianna Grabowski, Kayleigh Griffin, Cadence Haag, Karsen Hazard, Hunter Heater, Blake Henry, Cole Herc, Marlee Hill, Charlotte Jablonski, Kaysen John, Brylee Jones, Madeline Joslyn, Liliana Justinger, Logan Kaitanowski, Isabelle Knauer, Ella Kroll, Evan Lamoreaux, Ella LoDestro, Peyton Long, Jack Lyon, Luci Mangan, Vivian Maybee, Wyatt Maybee, Cerenity Meyer, Emily Meyer, Brady Nelson, Arilyn Nephew, Ezra Dotgahdoh Nephew, Kavina Novara, Stephen Pecori, Kayla Persons, Max Pitillo, Tess Potkovick, Lily Prebis, David Pruchnicki, Jay'lyn Rausch, Bryson Reid, Sierra Roberts, Troy Russell, Emma Schultz, Samuel Smaldino, Bryce Smith, Tenley Smith, Luis Soto Jr., Brent Thompson, Lennox VanAernam, Addison Vrenna, Carlei Wesser, Braydon Witkowski, Zoey Ziegler, Finnigan Zybala.

 

 

 

6th GRADE MERIT ROLL

 

 

Kamryn Bonafede, Seth Bourkney, Myles Conant, Talia Cornwall, Kadence Courson, Steel Driesbaugh, Liam Foley, Zoey Fox, Colin Friedrich, Mason Gajkowski, Sophia Gleason, Rykan Grasso, William Guiher, Amber Hale, Sara Himelein, Faith Hylton, Sophie Jakubczak, Christine Johnpier, Gianna Kibler, Abel Krajacic, Paul Kurek III, Coltyn LeRoy, Jakob Nurmi, Alicia Parisio, Jace Parks, Arabella Phillippi, Jaden Rivera, Dessa Silverheels, Benjamin Starks, Jadyn Torres, Autumn Welsh, Carter Young, Lily Zaprzal.

 

 

 

7th GRADE HONOR ROLL

 

 

Henry Borkowski III, Dylan Calabrese, Arianna Carlson, Drew Chaplin, Layla Charles, Ethan Coleman-Sciarrino, Jordyn Cowell, Peyton Czajkowski, Felicity Deeds, Brooke DelPrince, Cassidy Dembowski, Landon Govan, Brynn Griffin, Kaiden Hamilton, Kryslinn Hamilton, Blake Hamm, Christopher Hartman, Kole Henry, Ayla Jimerson, Ethan Le, Katrina Lester, Tessa Ludwig, Kyle McNamara, Owen Miller, Joseph Nemec Jr., Kurran O'Connor, Nicholas Orlando, Emma Ott, Caprina Pecori, Kyra Preyer, Kaylee Renzo, Griffin Rohde, Jordyn Ruffles-Nebel, Aubrianna Safe, Luca Schifano, Samantha Shank, Gabrielle Siegel, Nathan Skibinski, Mason Snyder, Olivia Steffan, Tyla Thompson, Victoria Valentic, Natalie Van Note, Cole Van Slycke, Addison Vaticano, Gloria Wamback, Maris Whelan, Asa White, Aiden Ziobro.

 

 

 

7th GRADE MERIT ROLL

 

 

Braidyn Alves, Zachary Barr, Emalee Barratt, Genevieve Buckingham, Katelyn DeRouche, Kaylee Deveso, Cameron Drago, Hannah Ellis, Olivia Flading, Jason Fox Jr., Peyton Fox, Adam Helmer, Addison Jimerson, Cole Kowalski, Dominick Lagattuta, Aiden Lawrence, Aiden Martin, Delaney Masullo, James McCrory, Devin Nies, Marijana Pericak, Owen Sannes, Lily Schultz, Thomas Smaldino III, Kara Standard, Kristia Styles, Owen Valencourt, Payton Villa, Danelle Wachowski.

 

 

 

8th GRADE HONOR ROLL

 

Alexis Alguire, McKenna Austin, Krysia Baczkowski-Zoll, Liliana Bellinger, Jake Buczynski, Kyrie Buffalo, Bailey Burke, Annalise Butlak, Elliott Catalano, Christian Charlap, McHale Connors, Jazie Correa, Kaleb Corsi, Hope Crusan, Clara Deeds, Angelina DeJoy, Dominic DiOrio, Kelsey Dynas, Daniel Egana, Lilianne Flading, Kayla Friend, Tyler Gaul-Sexton, Ilyssa Gengler, Emily Ginnitti, Cooper Hazard, Caden Herc, Charlotte Hernandez, Gabrielle Hoffnung, Matthew Hughson, Layla Jimerson, Delanie Kelley, Kate Kennedy, Lilly Kushner, Mackenzie Lee, Leo Liu, Brayden Mackey, Ashton Marsh, Damien Mayer, James Mecca, Ryan Merritt, Peyden Milks, Kade Nephew, Mariah Noworyta, Mason Nurmi, Brady Pollack, Brennen Rice, Juliana Rivera, Lily Rose, Trevor Sargent, Grace Scott, Courtney Shappell, Claire Smaldino, Austin Solecki, Chesterfield Stresing, Jacob Strianese, Allison Strickler, Kaitlyn Taberski, Nina Thomas, Asa Thompson, Evelyn Thuman, Dominic Werner, Warren Wheeler, Ryan Wilkins.

 

 

8th GRADE MERIT ROLL

 



Emma Bouchard, Eli Chimera, Reynaldo Cruz, Amaya Dawson, Alivia Driesbaugh, Ryder Edwards, Libby Eitenmiller, Lily Febres, Salana Ferrgusquia, Brianna Ford, Braeden Golembiewski, Nemesio Guzman Jr., Cole Hart, Brody Himelein, Keegan Houck, Joshua Irrgang, Alyssa Josker, Caden Maxon, Paiton Michael, Joshua Prebis, Adyson Reid, Alexander Schweizer, Lily Seggio, Nicholas Sobilo, Tessa Spurrier, Alyanna Staufenberger, Colt Steinert, Ciara Thompson, Loyce Thompson-Jones, Savannah Tredo, Megan Vesper, Zakk Wilson.