Return to Headlines

Middle School Announces 2nd Quarter Honor & Merit Roll

Congratulations to these students who made the 2nd Quarter Honor Roll and Merit Roll at William G. Houston Middle School!

 

6th GRADE HONOR ROLL

Aliyah Arns, Cameron Atzrott, Harper Bauer, Colton Bernhard, Gianna Cadin, Cara Castle, Maxwell Cephas, Ella Clendening, Sydney Coventry, Ethan Czyz, Dylan Delaney, Roberto Jr. Diaz, Caleb Drago, Lucas Dusenbury, Hannah Friedrich, Parker Friend, Blake Frost, Lauren Gabryszak, Eddie Garcia III, Frankie Geiser, Juliette Gibbens, Baylee Golembiewski, Liam Gould, Dylan Govan, Bayleigh Gubala, Elliot Guziec, Caleb Haag, Luca Hazard, Jack Houston, Vincent Isaac, Landon Jablonski, Joseph Jamison, Alasyn Kain, Emily Knight, Evelyn Knight, Elizabeth Krajewski, Ryan Kroll, Fallyn Lawn, Lance Lough, Mackenzie Markott, Carlo Massari, Grayson Mauerman, Cordelia Maybee, Connor McAnaney, Giovanni Merlino, Shelby Morton-Ulmer, Lyla Nelson, Valerie Nemec, Zachary Oliver, Aaliyah Pierce, Sidney Pitillo, Rauri Potkovick, Jaxson Raab, Aubrey Rasinski, Hannah Reickart, Tahvia Riley, Edward Roberts, Emerie Sanchez, Bryson Saunders, Ryan Schukraft, Emma Sciarrino, Kiya Serrano, Camila Sills, Evan Smith, Karsyn Smith, Bryson Sortisio, Kamryn Stafford, Joseph Staniorski, Gavin Taylor, Anton Tomljanovich, Gabriella VanKoughnet,  Annabelle Vrenna, Thomas Whelan, Kierra Witkowski, Iris Young, Zachary Ziegler, Lucas Zotara, Oliver Zotara, Gabriel Zygmunt


6th GRADE MERIT ROLL

Sean Aderhold, Annalise Campbell, Mara Cooke, Joseph Dentice, Hayden Dole, Arihanna Faraci, Mila Fox, Brooke Gubala, Aliyana Hamrick, Gianni Hawes, Jax Jamieson, Kevin Kenyon Jr., Karsten Kosnik, Christopher Lampman, Lucy LoDestro, Tessa Long, Aiden Madison, Mitchel McMahon, Jack Michaud, Dillion Mulawka, Isabella Orlando, Marlie Palmateer, Taylor Pettygrove, Rostin Pfister, Kaleb Pokojski, Jayla Redeye, Chloee Sanchez, Katelyn Shank, Winston Stresing, Klover Tenerowicz


7th GRADE HONOR ROLL

Tyler Antonucci, Braydon Bair, Elliot Brunn Cisneros, Gus Catalano, Riley Chudzik, Autumn Ciminelli, Quinn Connors, Elijah Czajkowski-Kerr, Abigail Dale, Brooke Dale, Kourtney Dragowski, Caydence Driscoll, Todd Dybdahl, Carter Egana, Taylor Emhof, Ethan Faraci, Grady Finnerty, Evan Fisher, Ryan Flading, Rachel Garrasi, Hayley Gasta, Gabriel Geist, Alexandria Gemerek, Nikita Giolando, Alaina Guarino, Weston Heater, Collin Helmer, Ella Jasinski, Hudson Jones, Kaiyah Jones, Dylan Jowsey, Kalum Kelley, Ella Kessler, Maci Kidd, Maverick Kujawa, Christina LaSalle, Nicole Le, Joshua Long, Liliana Lopez, Paxton Majewski, Brooke Manning, Emma Marsh, Donovan Marshall, Shayla Mayer, Amiya Nephew, Tyler Pollack, Connor Ranic, Connor Rodgers, Braxton Sanchez, Padraic Schamberger, Brook Shoop, Kenny Siu, Colton Spengler, Derek Stonitsch, Nuriya Tallchief, Livvi Twoguns, Xan Van Slycke, Kaden Wainscott, Maxson Whipple, Wyatt Worthington

7th GRADE MERIT ROLL

Xander Clark, Mallory Connors, Charlie Dean, Wyatt Dembowski, Evaniah Flis, Eduardo Garcia, Leila Guzzetta, Noah Hoffnung, Jace Jimerson, Cayden Kettle, Alaina Lyon, Addison Martin, Avery Martin, Orion Miller, Apple Otte, Colton Pinelli, Emma Rose, Ashton Sampson, Alivia Schmelzinger, Brandon Schmied, Darius Snow, Braydon Stephany, Jason Thompson, Sean Tredo, Evan Utley, Peyton Valencourt, Christian Valentic, Stella Waldeck



8th GRADE HONOR ROLL

Laura Ackley, Madeline Barksdale, Dane Beck, Mya Bouchard, Saverio Bove, Preston Burkley, Ian Caughel, Myles Conant, Taylor Crupe, Molly Degenaars, Elizabeth DeJoy, Anna DeLair, Steel Driesbaugh, Mia Everett, Rowan Fischer, Zoey Fox, Lillian Galenda, Caleb Gillick, Kayleigh Griffin, Karsen Hazard, Hunter Heater, Blake Henry, Cole Herc, Marlee Hill, Charlotte Jablonski, Brylee Jones, Madeline Joslyn, Liliana Justinger, Gianna Kibler, Isabelle Knauer, Ella Kroll, Evan Lamoreaux, Coltyn LeRoy, Ella LoDestro, Peyton Long, Jack Lyon, Luci Mangan, Vivian Maybee, Emily Meyer, Brady Nelson, Arilyn Nephew, Kavina Novara, Alicia Parisio, Kayla Persons, Arabella Phillippi, Max Pitillo, Tess Potkovick, David Pruchnicki, Sierra Roberts, Troy Russell, Bryce Smith, Tenley Smith, Abigail Tarman, Addison Vrenna, Braydon Witkowski, Carter Young, Lily Zaprzal, Zoey Ziegler, Finnigan Zybala


8th GRADE MERIT ROLL

Ella Aliquo, Mason Anderson, Aspen Aumiller, Haley Barron, Maria Caroll, Zaia Charbonneau, Aryanna Coleman, Colin Connors, Talia Cornwall, Cierra Delmont, Kyler Doll, Emmitt Francis, Madison Gelster, Sophia Gleason, Aubrianna Grabowski, Rykan Grasso, Cadence Haag, Sara Himelein, Kaysen John, Logan Kaitanowski, Abel Krajacic, Wyatt Maybee, Aiden Murphy, Ezra Dotgahdoh Nephew, Victoria Noworyta, Stephen Pecori, Bryson Reid, Roarke Sellers, Ryan Serwinowski, Samuel Smaldino, Luis Soto Jr., Greysen Taylor, Ariana Van Wie, Marty Wallace Jr., Carlei Wesser

 

festive congratulations image